MCM Electronics

Search results for Cable / LAN Testers

174 Products Found Sort By
Product Detail Availability Buy
Image of Fluke Networks MS2-IDK27 Remote Identifier Kit #2-7 For 105-360

-4527

105-366 - Remote Identifier Kit #2-7 For 105-360

Remote identifiers for the Microscanner2 Cable Verifier (MCM #105-360). Includes #2~7 identifiers

Mfr Name: Fluke Networks

Mfr Number: MS2-IDK27

Special Order

$260.00

Buy Now
Image of Psiber Data Systems CTK1015 Cable Tracker Network ID Kit

-4530

72-7945 - Cable Tracker Network ID Kit

This network tone and probe kit is designed for network managers and technicians

Mfr Name: Psiber Data Systems

Mfr Number: CTK1015

Special Order

$128.96

Buy Now
Image of Fluke Networks 22801-009 TS22 Telecom Test Set with Speaker Phone

-4538

72-11405 - TS22 Telecom Test Set with Speaker Phone

The TS22 Series offers a combination of reliability, durability and expanded utility.

Mfr Name: Fluke Networks

Mfr Number: 22801-009

Ships Direct

$332.00

Buy Now
Image of Chesivale Electronics MO459/01 BT Lead Set for DSP Test Set

-4539

72-11570 - BT Lead Set for DSP Test Set

Compact line cord for 72-11565 test set.

Mfr Name: Chesivale Electronics

Mfr Number: MO459/01

On Backorder(Expected in 29 days)

$8.99

Buy Now
Image of Fluke Networks TS23-AR-09 TS23 Test Set

-4541

72-11420 - TS23 Test Set

A standard voice, data and video telephone test set with a ABN/Piercing Pin lead and R-11 plug.

Mfr Name: Fluke Networks

Mfr Number: TS23-AR-09

Ships Direct

$369.00

Buy Now
Image of Platinum Tools T121C Data Remote Set for 22-13760

-4548

22-13770 - Data Remote Set for 22-13760

Data remote set for use with VDV MapMaster 2.0™ (MCM #22-16416). ID/MAP 19 data (twisted pair) cables or data ports at one time. Numbered custom RJ45 remotes 1 thru 19 for easy identification.

Mfr Name: Platinum Tools

Mfr Number: T121C

Special Order

$29.71

Buy Now
Image of Platinum Tools 21025C RJ45 PortSaver for 22-13760

-4555

22-13766 - RJ45 PortSaver for 22-13760

RJ45 Portsaver for use with VDV MapMaster 2.0™ (MCM #22-16416). Extends the life of your tester by eliminating the wear and tear from constantly plugging in and out of the tester port.

Mfr Name: Platinum Tools

Mfr Number: 21025C

Special Order

$8.46

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2277/02 SmartClass™ OLP-55 High Sensitivty Optical Power Meter

-4559

72-10065 - SmartClass™ OLP-55 High Sensitivty Optical Power Meter

A high performance, high sensitivity power meter used for testing, installing and maintenance of single and multimode cables and networks. A Built-in auto zeroing function for auto dark current provides increased accuracy.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2277/02

Ships Direct

$1,764.00

Buy Now
Image of Fluke Networks CIQ-KRQ CableIQ™ Residential Qualifier

-4568

105-925 - CableIQ™ Residential Qualifier

A copper qualification tester qualifies and documents residential cabling system quality. Tests and troubleshoots all low-voltage residential wiring including coax cables, telephone wire, security wire and speaker wire.

Mfr Name: Fluke Networks

Mfr Number: CIQ-KRQ

Special Order

$1,320.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/03 OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

-4578

72-10015 - OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-34 is dedicated to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300nm.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/03

Ships Direct

$892.50

Buy Now
Image of Fluke Networks TS53-AR-09 TS53 Test Set

-4579

72-11425 - TS53 Test Set

TS®53 PRO is a professional network test set. It delivers voice, data and video technicians and communication service provider technicians all the functionality needed in one telephone test set. The advanced TS53 PRO performs seven essential tests and contains all...

Mfr Name: Fluke Networks

Mfr Number: TS53-AR-09

Ships Direct

$459.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/25 OLS-36 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with LC/PC Adapter

-4594

72-10050 - OLS-36 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with LC/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-36 is the quad wavelength solution covering both multimode and singlemode wavelengths .

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/25

Ships Direct

$2,047.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/02 OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with FC/PC Adapter

-4600

72-10060 - OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with FC/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-34 is dedicated to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300nm.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/02

Ships Direct

$892.50

Buy Now
Image of Triplett 10-3983 CARRY CASE FOR FOX & HOUND     AND WIREMASTER XR-2

-4611

74-065 - Carry Case For FOX & Hound And Wiremaster Xr-2

•Holds either Fox and LAN Fox with the Hound or Hound 2 Probe

Mfr Name: Triplett

Mfr Number: 10-3983

Special Order

$21.83

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2302/13 OLP-38 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter - +26dBm

-4621

72-10005 - OLP-38 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter - +26dBm

Small, pocket sized optical meter for fast, easy and convenient field measurement of optical power level and loss in fiber networks. The OLP-38 is a high power version for any CATV or amplified DWDM system application.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2302/13

Ships Direct

$682.50

Buy Now
Previous   1 ... 8 9 10 11 12 Next