MCM Electronics

Search results for Fiber Optic Testers

Refine Your Search

  • Include special order items
  • Show in stock items only
18 Products Found Sort By
  12 Next
Product Detail Availability Buy
Image of Distributed By MCM TCT-3600 Fiber Optic Continuity Tester

965

72-9980 - Fiber Optic Continuity Tester

Used to check fiber optic cables for continuity, faults or breaks. Uses continuous or flashing light mode to inject light in one fiber end and check the amount of light coming out the other end.

Mfr Name: Distributed By MCM

Mfr Number: TCT-3600

In Stock

$132.00

(MSRP: $199.00)
Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2277/41 SmartClass™ OCC-56C Optimal DWDM Channel Checker

-4499

72-10095 - SmartClass™ OCC-56C Optimal DWDM Channel Checker

The OCC-56 is a handheld, battery-operated dense wavelength division multiplexing channel checker that’s ideal for maintenance, installation and upgrades of DWDM systems. Scans the DWDM system and automatically records all channels with the wavelength/frequency ...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2277/41

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$7,264.95

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2127/04 OMK-36P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Enterpirse Plus

-4543

72-10030 - OMK-36P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Enterpirse Plus

This optical test kit contains small, rugged instruments used to install and maintain fiber optic networks. The OMK-36P is the all purpose quad-wavelength optical test kit with a dual-port multimode/singlemode light source and a power meter with a UPP interface ...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2127/04

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$2,520.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/23 OLS-36 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

-4556

72-10025 - OLS-36 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-36 is the quad wavelength solution covering both multimode and singlemode wavelengths .

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/23

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$2,047.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2302/01 OLP-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter - 5dBm

-4572

72-10010 - OLP-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter - 5dBm

Small, pocket sized optical meter for fast, easy and convenient field measurement of optical power level and loss in fiber networks. The OLP-34 is Optimized to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode or single mode applications.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2302/01

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$362.25

Buy Now
Image of Test-um MP-80A MP-80A Mini USB 2.0 Optical Power Meter

-4575

72-10105 - MP-80A Mini USB 2.0 Optical Power Meter

Small, lightweight device that measures optical power using a USB 2.0 connection to a PC or laptop. Integrates digital power measurements, fiber inspection and analysis into a single sequence.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: MP-80A

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$430.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2127/13 OMK-38 SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Service Provider

-4585

72-10035 - OMK-38 SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Service Provider

This optical test kit contains small, rugged instruments used to install and maintain fiber optic networks. The OMK-38 is a dual-wavelength singlemode optical test kit with a single-port laser source and a power meter with a UPP interface for high power level and...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2127/13

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$1,837.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2127/03 OMK-38P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Service Provider Plus

-4588

72-10045 - OMK-38P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Service Provider Plus

This optical test kit contains small, rugged instruments used to install and maintain fiber optic networks. The OMK-38P is a dual-wavelength singlemode optical test kit with a single-port laser source and a power meter with a UPP interface for high power level an...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2127/03

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$1,995.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2277/01 SmartClass™ OLP-55 General Purpose Optical Power Meter

-4600

72-10070 - SmartClass™ OLP-55 General Purpose Optical Power Meter

A high performance, general purpose power meter used for testing, installing and maintenance of single and multimode cables and networks. A Built-in auto zeroing function for auto dark current provides increased accuracy.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2277/01

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$1,378.65

Buy Now
Image of Test-um TB2-FCOMP2-MA T-BERD® 2000 Handheld Network Tester Kit

-4604

72-10090 - T-BERD® 2000 Handheld Network Tester Kit

The T-BERD 2000 is a one slot modular platform for fiber networks testing with Metro Access OTDR. Designed for use in installation, turn-up and maintenance of FTTx/PON, Access, Metro and Enterprise Networks.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: TB2-FCOMP2-MA

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$8,300.00

(MSRP: $83,000.00)
Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/04 OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with ST/PC Adapter

-4607

72-10040 - OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with ST/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-34 is dedicated to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300nm.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/04

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$892.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2277/02 SmartClass™ OLP-55 High Sensitivty Optical Power Meter

-4629

72-10065 - SmartClass™ OLP-55 High Sensitivty Optical Power Meter

A high performance, high sensitivity power meter used for testing, installing and maintenance of single and multimode cables and networks. A Built-in auto zeroing function for auto dark current provides increased accuracy.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2277/02

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$1,764.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um FIT-SD03 Digital Inspection and Test Kit

-4636

72-9995 - Digital Inspection and Test Kit

The FIT-SD03 kit features a digital probe microscope with QuickCapture to inspect, capture and analyze a fiber end face as well as a mini power meter to measure optical power. Both units connect to a PC or laptop using a USB 2.0 connection.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: FIT-SD03

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$2,499.00

(MSRP: $2,572.00)
Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2302/13 OLP-38 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter - +26dBm

-4647

72-10005 - OLP-38 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter - +26dBm

Small, pocket sized optical meter for fast, easy and convenient field measurement of optical power level and loss in fiber networks. The OLP-38 is a high power version for any CATV or amplified DWDM system application.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2302/13

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$682.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/03 OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

-4664

72-10015 - OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-34 is dedicated to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300nm.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/03

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$892.50

Buy Now
  1 2 Next