MCM Electronics

Test-um Products

Refine Your Search

  • Include special order items
  • Show in stock items only
Sub-category
Manufacturer
29 Search Results Found Sort By
  12 Next
Product Detail Availability Buy
Image of Test-um TT100 High Sensitivity Tone Tracer

936

72-6966 - High Sensitivity Tone Tracer

This tone tracer sets a new standard for field service professionals. Due to its slim ergonomic design, as well as balanced weighting, this tone tracer is the most comfortable tracer available. Used in conjunction with any audio tone generator, it permits wire and...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: TT100

See all items in Network Cable Testers

Discontinued

$54.99

Image of Test-um TP655 TestifierPRO™ Cable Tester

618

72-9985 - TestifierPRO™ Cable Tester

Provides telecom, datacom, and cable installers and technicians with cable test, length measurement, and hub blink functions in one unit. Easy, one-button operation initiates telcom, network, and coax modes for diagnostic tests and results.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: TP655

See all items in Network Cable Testers

Limited Stock

$299.00

(MSRP: $315.00)
Buy Now
Image of Test-um LB255 Lil' Buttie Ranger Telephone Test Set

472

72-10075 - Lil' Buttie Ranger Telephone Test Set

A useful tool that tests and measures phone and DSL systems for toning, pulse, caller ID, call waiting caller ID, on-hook voltage, off hook current, polarity and more.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: LB255

See all items in Telephone Test Sets

Limited Stock

$280.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um TT250 Trace-Rite Trace and Tone Detector Set

-4406

72-8290 - Trace-Rite Trace and Tone Detector Set

Built-in tone generator with two different tones and auto-off feature Tone generator includes a replaceable round tip Find cables behind walls and ceilings Ideal for residential or commercial use Traces all types of cable: CAT 5/6, telephone, coax Exceptional sign...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: TT250

See all items in Network Cable Testers

Special Order(Expected in 14 days)

$51.47

Buy Now
Image of Test-um NT950 Validator

-4405

72-7880 - Validator

The practical certifier for the real world, Test-Um's Validator™ is truly easy to use, and amazingly affordable. Designed for installers to get into a job, do the job, certify the system performance and generate reports for the customer confirming that the s...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: NT950

See all items in Network Cable Testers

Special Order(Expected in 21 days)

$1,189.76

Buy Now
Image of Test-um TB4-DIS-LMD-S T-BERD® 4000 Handheld Network Tester Kit

-4464

72-10085 - T-BERD® 4000 Handheld Network Tester Kit

The T-BERD 4000 is a two slot handheld modular platform for fiber/copper and multiple services testing with FTTx and Access OTDR. Designed for use in installation, turn-up and maintenance of FTTx/PON, Access, Metro and Enterprise Networks.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: TB4-DIS-LMD-S

See all items in LAN Test Kits

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$5,490.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um HST-PKG2 HST-3000 Handheld Services Tester

-4511

72-10080 - HST-3000 Handheld Services Tester

Convenient handheld tester offers Triple-Play services testing capability in one universal xDSL module that covers ADSL1, ADSL2, ADSL2+, VDSL2, Bonded ADSL, and Bonded VDSL.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: HST-PKG2

See all items in LAN Test Kits

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$8,475.60

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2127/04 OMK-36P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Enterpirse Plus

-4489

72-10030 - OMK-36P SmartPocket™ Optical Test Kit - Enterpirse Plus

This optical test kit contains small, rugged instruments used to install and maintain fiber optic networks. The OMK-36P is the all purpose quad-wavelength optical test kit with a dual-port multimode/singlemode light source and a power meter with a UPP interface ...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2127/04

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$2,520.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um TB2-FCOMP2-MA T-BERD® 2000 Handheld Network Tester Kit

-4550

72-10090 - T-BERD® 2000 Handheld Network Tester Kit

The T-BERD 2000 is a one slot modular platform for fiber networks testing with Metro Access OTDR. Designed for use in installation, turn-up and maintenance of FTTx/PON, Access, Metro and Enterprise Networks.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: TB2-FCOMP2-MA

See all items in LAN Test Kits

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$8,300.00

(MSRP: $83,000.00)
Buy Now
Image of Test-um MP-80A MP-80A Mini USB 2.0 Optical Power Meter

-4569

72-10105 - MP-80A Mini USB 2.0 Optical Power Meter

Small, lightweight device that measures optical power using a USB 2.0 connection to a PC or laptop. Integrates digital power measurements, fiber inspection and analysis into a single sequence.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: MP-80A

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$430.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2277/41 SmartClass™ OCC-56C Optimal DWDM Channel Checker

-4518

72-10095 - SmartClass™ OCC-56C Optimal DWDM Channel Checker

The OCC-56 is a handheld, battery-operated dense wavelength division multiplexing channel checker that’s ideal for maintenance, installation and upgrades of DWDM systems. Scans the DWDM system and automatically records all channels with the wavelength/frequency ...

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2277/41

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$7,264.95

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/04 OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with ST/PC Adapter

-4534

72-10040 - OLS-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with ST/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-34 is dedicated to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300nm.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/04

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$892.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2277/02 SmartClass™ OLP-55 High Sensitivty Optical Power Meter

-4562

72-10065 - SmartClass™ OLP-55 High Sensitivty Optical Power Meter

A high performance, high sensitivity power meter used for testing, installing and maintenance of single and multimode cables and networks. A Built-in auto zeroing function for auto dark current provides increased accuracy.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2277/02

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$1,764.00

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2303/23 OLS-36 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

-4540

72-10025 - OLS-36 SmartPocket™ Optical Light Source with SC/PC Adapter

Small, pocket sized optical light source for fast, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The OLS-36 is the quad wavelength solution covering both multimode and singlemode wavelengths .

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2303/23

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$2,047.50

Buy Now
Image of Test-um 2302/11 OLP-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter with USB - 5dBm

-4553

72-10020 - OLP-34 SmartPocket™ Optical Power Meter with USB - 5dBm

Small, pocket sized optical meter for fast, easy and convenient field measurement of optical power level and loss in fiber networks. The OLP-34 is Optimized to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode or single mode applications.

Mfr Name: Test-um

Mfr Number: 2302/11

See all items in Fiber Optic Testers

Ships Direct(Expected in 14 days)

$477.75

Buy Now
  1 2 Next