MCM Electronics

Weatherproof Automotive Connector Crimp Tool 12~20AWG By Duratool (22-26101) MCM Part #22-26101

0 stars No reviews yet
Qty.Volume Price

Weatherproof Connector Crimp Tool
Ratcheting tool is specifically intended for use with Multicomp Automotive Weatherproof connectors. This tool ensures a proper and secure connection with maximum protection against the elements.

Specifications Top

  • Comfortable Grips
  • Ensures a Secure Connection
  • Extremely rugged and durable
In the Box
  • Rugged Carry Case
  • Ratcheting Crimp Tool
  • H7 DIE - AWG 16-14/12, 1.0-2.0/3.0 mm²
  • H6 DIE - AWG 18-20, 0.5-0.8 mm²
  • Connector removal Tool

Weatherproof Connector Series
Type20-18AWG 14-16AWG12AWG
1 Conductor Set27-1016027-1016627-10172
2 Conductor Set27-1016127-1016727-10173
3 Conductor Set27-1016227-1016827-10174
4 Conductor Set27-1016327-1016927-10175
4 Conductor Square Set27-1016427-1017027-10176
6 Conductor Set27-1016527-1017127-10177
50 Pack Male Receptacles27-1017827-1018027-10182
50 Pack Female Receptacles27-1017927-1018127-10183
Ratcheting Crimp Tool22-26101
Weatherproof Connector Sampler Kit w/ Tool27-10185
Weatherproof Connector Sampler Kit w/o Tool 27-10186
Part Numbers
MCM Part #:22-26101
Duratool Part #:22-26101
Package Specifications & Dimensions
Weight:1.4 lbs.
RoHS Comp:No
Warranty:365 days
Need to Return?
Length:9.5 in.
Width:6.25 in.
Height:2.25 in.
Shipping Information
Extra Shipping Charge:No
Drop Ship:No

Product Reviews Top