MCM Electronics

1 Conductor 12AWG Weatherproof Automotive Connector Set By Multicomp (27-10172) MCM Part #27-10172

0 stars No reviews yet
$3.99 
Qty.Volume Price
10+$2.23

This automotive, weatherproof connector kit, is an ideal solution for outdoor installations where your electrical connections will be exposed to the elements. Each connector features a multi-ribbed, rubber gasket which isolates the connection from dust, water, and other contaminants which could damage a connection. The most impressive feature of this connector is the secure hold that each connection has when locked in place.

Specifications Top

These connectors are exact replacements for common automotive connectors found almost every vehicle today. When you need a secure seal for your wires, these connectors are right for the job.
Applications
  • Automotive
  • Industrial
  • Outdoor
  • Lighting
Features
  • Easy installation
  • Secure connection
  • Weatherproof
  • RoHS Compliant
Specifications
  • Style: Flat ( 1 wire in a row)
  • Conductors: 1
  • Wire Size: 12 AWG
  • Conductor Voltage DC: 24V
  • Conductor Current Max (Per pin): 3A
In the Pack
  • 1 x Male Locking Housing
  • 1 x Female Locking Housing
  • 2 x Rubber Grommets (for Sealing)
  • 1 Male and 1 Female Wire Receptacle

Weatherproof Connector Series
Type20-18AWG 14-16AWG12AWG
1 Conductor Set27-1016027-1016627-10172
2 Conductor Set27-1016127-1016727-10173
3 Conductor Set27-1016227-1016827-10174
4 Conductor Set27-1016327-1016927-10175
4 Conductor Square Set27-1016427-1017027-10176
6 Conductor Set27-1016527-1017127-10177
50 Pack Male Receptacles27-1017827-1018027-10182
50 Pack Female Receptacles27-1017927-1018127-10183
Accessories
Ratcheting Crimp Tool22-26101
Weatherproof Connector Sampler Kit w/ Tool27-10185
Weatherproof Connector Sampler Kit w/o Tool 27-10186
Part Numbers
MCM Part #:27-10172
Multicomp Part #:27-10172
Package Specifications & Dimensions
Weight:0.125 lbs.
Hazardous:No
RoHS Comp:No
Warranty:365 days
Need to Return?
Length:5.5 in.
Width:3.5 in.
Height:1 in.
Shipping Information
Extra Shipping Charge:No
Drop Ship:No

Product Reviews Top